Agenda 10/11/2016 Item #16G1 16.G.1
[…] (239)394-3515 Fax
JustinLobb@colliergov.net
B. All notices required or made pursuant to this Agreement by Owner to Contractor shall be
made in writing and shall be deemed duly served if delivered by U.S. Mail, E-mail or Facsimile,
addressed to the following:
Danny Hirschberger, President
American Environmental Aviation, Inc.
3977 Aviation Loop
Sanford, Florida 32773
(407) 585-4242
(407) 585-4245 Fax
nedgingtonAlamerican-environmenta1.net
C. Either party may change its above noted address by giving written notice to the other
party in accordance with the requirements of this Section.
Section 8. PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES.
8.1 By its execution of this Contract, Construction Contractor acknowledges that it has been
informed by Owner of the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida Statutes which read as
follows:
"A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following
a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a bid on a contract to
provide any goods or services to a public entity for the construction or repair of a
public building or public work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to a
public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier,
subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity in excess of
the threshold amount provided in s. 287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of
36 months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list."
Section 9. Modification.
No modification or change to the Agreement shall be valid or binding upon the parties unless in
writing and executed by the party or parties intended to be bound by it.
Section 10. Successors and Assigns.