To support the development program, the District would fund approximately $4,680,000 of the cost of the District infrastructure by issuing approximately $5,820,000 in Bonds. The District proposes to provide the infrastructure and community services to the District as described more fully below. 1.2 Scope of the Analysis The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2) (d), F.S. (governing District formation or alteration) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant (emphasis added).” As noted above, the proposed District provides infrastructure, services, and facilities along with their operations and maintenance, to the approximately 33.21 acres planned for the development.