The land contained in the District is currently planned for the land uses shown in Table 1 on the next page. These are preliminary plans and are subject to change. 2 Table 1. Fronterra Community Development District Planned Land Uses Type of Use Acreage % of Total Single Family Residential – 172 Units 13.46 40.53% Right-of-Way 5.28 15.90% Lakes 4.14 12.47% Amenity 0.39 1.17% Preserve 6.37 19.18% Open Space 3.57 10.75% Total 33.21 100.00% Source: Developer 1.3 Requirements for Statement of Estimated Regulatory Costs Section 120.541(2), F.S. defines the elements a statement of estimated regulatory costs must contain: “(a) An economic analysis showing whether the rule directly or indirectly: 1. Is likely to have an adverse impact on economic growth, private sector job creation or employment, or private sector investment in excess of $1 million in the aggregate within five years after the implementation of the rule; 2. Is likely to have an adverse impact on business competitiveness, including the ability of persons doing business in the state to compete with persons doing business in other states or domestic markets, productivity, or innovation in excess of $1 million in the aggregate within five years after the implementation of the rule; or 3. Is likely to increase regulatory costs, including any transactional costs, in excess of $1 million in the aggregate within five years after the implementation of the rule. (b) A good faith estimate of the number of individuals and entities likely to be required to comply with the rule, together with a general description of the types of individuals likely to be affected by the rule. (c) A good faith estimate of the cost to the agency, and to any other state and local government entities, of implementing and enforcing the proposed rule, and any anticipated effect on state and local revenues. 3 (d) A good faith estimate of the transactional costs likely to be incurred by individuals and entities, including local governmental entities, required to comply with the requirements of the rule. As used in this paragraph, “transactional costs” are direct costs that are readily ascertainable based upon standard business practices, and include filing fees, the cost of obtaining a license, the cost of equipment required to be installed or used or procedures required to be employed in complying with the