[b) Th,= measure before my agency and the ~talur¢ of my inlcrest in the measure is as follows: Agenda Item 16. B. 5. Approve a Waiver of Road and EMS Impact Fees for the Naples Art Association and the Naples Players. After consultation with the County Attorney, I abstained from voting on the above matter pursuant to Section 286.012, Florida Statutes, which provides that "no member of any state, county, or municipal governmental board, commission or agency who is present at any meeting of such body at which an official decision, ruling or other official act is to be taken or adopted may abstain from voting...except when, with respect to any such member, there is, or appears to be, a possible conflict of interest unde~ the provisions of S.112.311, S.112.313, or S.112.3143. In such cases, said member shall comply with the disclosure requirements of S.112.3143." March 24, 1998 Date Filed . S,$natur¢ Pamela S. Mac'Kie · NOTICE: UNDER PROVIS[ONS OF FLORIDA STATUTES §IIZ.317 (1985).