The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] As a new community development district ("CDD"), the limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2)(d), F.S. (governing CDDs) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district PUrsuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based only on factors material to manaqing and financinq the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permittinq or planning of the development is not material or relevant (emphasis added)." 1.2 Tuscany Reserve Community Development District The proposed District comprises approximately 461.29 +/- acres within Collier County, Florida ("County").