The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] FL 34112 Tel: 239/252 -4980 Fax: 2391252 -6628 Email: HarrySelis(a_colliergov.net B. All notices required or made pursuant to this Agreement by Owner to Contractor shall be made in writing and shall be deemed duly served if delivered by U.S. Mail, E- mail or Facsimile, addressed to the following: Danella Utility Construction, Inc. 170 Commerce Road, Unit 5 Boynton Beach, FL 33426 Tel: 561 1327 -5320 Fax: 561/327-5319 John P. Bass, President C. Either party may change its above noted address by giving written notice to the other party in accordance with the requirements of this Section. Section 8. PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES. 8.1 By its execution of this Contract, Construction Contractor acknowledges that it has been informed by Owner of the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida Statutes which read as follows: "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a bid on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to a public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in s. 287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list." Section 9. Modification. No modification or change to the Agreement shall be valid or binding upon the parties unless in writing and executed by the party or parties intended to be bound by it.