This permit does not eliminate the necessity to obtain any required federal, state, local and special district authorizations prior to the start of any activity approved by this permit. This permit does not convey to the permittee or create in the permittee any property right, or any interest in real property, nor does it authorize any entrance upon or activities on property which is not owned or controlled by the permittee, or convey any rights or privileges other than those specified in the permit and Chapter 40E-4 or Chapter 40E-40, F.A.C.. 12. The permittee is hereby advised that Section 253.77, F.S. states that a person may PERMIT NO: 11-01669-P PAGE 8 OF 8 not commence any excavation, construction, or other activity involving the use of sovereign or other lands of the State, the title to which is vested in the Board of Trustees of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund without obtaining the required lease, license, easement, or other form of consent authorizing the proposed use.