T~vel ' $24,255 ! $185,955 The fees are based on the following resources and deliverables: 1/3 FTE Consultant Project Management 3 FTE Consultant Technical Writers/Courseware Developers Fully developed courseware for instructor-led courses for audiences of 20 or more Tutoriais, job aids and quick reference materials and other communications for all other identified courses with audiences under 20 3. Expenses Consultant will follow guidelines practiced by Client as stated in the State of Florida Travel Reimbursement Policy Section 112.061 "Per diem and travel expenses of public officers, employees, and authorized persons". Per paragraph 6, and in anticipation actual expenses will exceed an average of $50 per day per traveler, Client will reimburse Consultant for actual lodging expense (Consultant will obtain government rate whenever available) and meals at $21 per day.