Ordinance 2002-09M ORDINANCE NO. 02- 09
[…] SWORN TO AND SUBSCRIBED BEFORE ME this ~ day of ,
My commission expires:
[:V~lient Docu ments~dimsolVl2 4'/~Misc~Easemcm.doc
NOTARY PUBLIC/STATE OF FLORIDA
Exhibit 9 Page 1 of 5
1.0 Introduction
STATEMENT OF ESTIMATED REGULATORY COSTS
. 1.1 Purpose and Scope
This Statement of Estimated Regulatory Costs ("SERC") supports the petition to form the Flow Way
Community Development District ("District"). The proposed District comprises approximately 950
acres of land located in Collier County, Florida. The limitations on the scope of. this SERC are explicitly
set out in Section 190.002(2)(d), F.S. (governing District formation or alteration) as follows:
"That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and
based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district,
so that any matter concerninq permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant
(emphaSis added.)"
1.2 Overview of the Flow Way Community Development District
The District is designed to provide community infrastructure, services, and facilities along with their
operations and maintenance, to the proposed Mirasol development. Flow Way Community