· First two payroll runs complete, Client has also agreed to the following 'soft dollar' concessions: · Press releases upon contract signing md :umouncmg the successful go live for fl~e project · A Case Study · A \Xhite Paper (as appropriate) · Reference checks including phone checks ~md site visits · Speaking engagements wifl~ Cedar at appropriate conferences m~d venues All concessions above will be coordinated ;md cleared xvith Client mm~agement as appropriate. 5. Expenses Cedar will follow guidelines practiced bv Collier Count' as stated in the State of Florida Travel Reimbursement Policy Section 112.061 "Per diem and travel expenses of public officers, employees, ',md atzthorized persons". Per p'aragraph 6, and in :mticipation actual expenses will exceed ~m average of $50 per day per traveler, Collier will reimburse Cedar for actua.l lodging expense (Cedar will obtain government rate whenever available) meals at $21 per day.