later than September 15, 2002. No expenditure reports or requests for payment will be accepted after September 15, 2002. Any payment due by the agency under the terms of this contract may be withheld pending the receipt and approval by the agency of all financial and programmatic reports due from the recipient and any adjustments thereto, including any disallowance not resolved as outlined in Section I.T. of the Master Agreement. m Agenda Item_ I JU ,L. 3 lo 2001 07/01/01 Contract Number CCE 203.302.02 IV. SPECIAL PROVISIONS A. State Laws and Regulations: The recipient agrees to comply with Sections 430.201 through 430.207, Florida Statutes, including as amended for Fiscal Year 2001-2002, Section 430.204(1)(b) which states "in each county having a population over 2 million, the department shall fund, through each area agency on aging, more than one community care service system the primary purpose of which is the prevention of unnecessary institutionalization of functionally impaired elderly persons through the provision of community-based core services" and Section 430.205(1)(b) which states "in each county having a population over 2 million, the department, through the area agency on aging, shall fund in each planning and service area more than one community care service system that provides case management and other in-home and community