The special-purpose District will have limited powers to design, fund and construct services and facilities necessary to accommodate the project's service demands. The proposed District is consistent with this policy. Local Specialized Problem: None Policy 18(b)7. Encourage the development, use, and coordination of capital improvement plans by all levels of government. The District is subject to the reporting provisions of Section 189.415, Florida Statutes, which in paragraph (6) states, "For purposes of the preparation or revision of local government comprehensive plans required pursuant to s. 163.3161: a district public facilities report may be used and relied upon by the local general purpose government or governments within which the special district is located. This statutory provision is directed at fostering coordination between special districts and general-purpose governments. The proposed District, if established, will implement this policy, and is therefore consistent with the policy.