The proposed development plan for the lands within the expansion area include the const~ction of approximately 240 single and multi-family residential dwelling units and various recreational areas. Requirements for Statement of Estimated Regulatory Costs Section 120.541(2), F.S. (1997), defines the elements a statement of estimated regulatory costs must contain: "(a) A good faith estimate ofthe number of individuals and entities likely to be required to comply with the rule, together with a general description ofthe types of individuals likely to be affected by the rule. (b) A good faith estimate of the cost to the agency, and to any other state and local government entities, of implementing and enforcing the proposed rule, and any anticipated effect on state and local revenues. (c) A good faith estimate of the transactional costs likely to be incurred by individuals and entities, including local govemmental entities, required to comply with the reqUirements of the rule. As used in this paragraph, "transactional costs" are direct costs,that are readily ascertainable based upon standard business practices, and include filing fees, the cost of obtaining a license, the cost of equipment required to be installed or u v, AGENDA ITEM No.