Accordingly, the Board members will be under ethical and legal duties, subject to malfeasance, non-feasance, and misfeasance of office, to take no action inconsistent with the County laws and regulations affecting the water-sewer customer base. [istr JUN 2-6 2001 Last, the special powers of the community development district, which become available upon its establishment by ordinance of Collier County, are also severely limited by Section 190.012, Florida Statutes (1991). This section provides in pertinent part that the district board of supervisors "may exercise [its special powers] subject to the regulatory jurisdiction and permitting authority of all applicable governmental bodies, agencies and special districts having authority to any area included herein..." Here, the Legislature has answered directly the question of whether the district can act inconsistent with the regulations of the Collier County Water-Sewer District.