Florida's Growth Management Act (the "Act") requires that all actions taken by local government in regard to development orders, such as Site Development Plan ("SDP") approval for th 2 eResort~ be consistent with the approved local Plan, and provides for citizen enforcement of consistency of development orders with the Plan. 5. Section 163.3215(1), F.S., says that "[a]ny aggrieved or adversely affected party" may bring a civil action for injunctive or other relief against any local government to prevent the local government "from taking any action on a development order ... which materially alters the use or density or intensity of use" on property in a manner that is not "consistent" with the adopted local comprehensive plan. 6. §163.3194(3)(a) and (b), F.S., define "consistency" as follows: "(a) A development or land development regulation shall be consistent with the comprehensive plan if the land uses, densities or