(b) A development approved or undertaken by a local government shall be consistent with the comprehensive plan if the land uses, densities or intensities, capacity or size, timing, or other aspects of the development are compatible with or further the objectives, policies, land uses, and densities or intensities in the comprehensive plan and if it meets all. other criteria enumerated by the local government. 24. The Local Comprehensive Planning Act provides for citizen enforcement of the consistency requirement. Section 163.3215(1) provides that "any aggrieved or adversely affected party" may bring a civil action for injunctive or other relief against any local government to prevent the local government "fxom taking any action on a development order which materially alters the use or density or intensity of use" on a tract of property in a manner that is not consistent with the adopted local comprehensive plan.