(.~ ~ \ __ inured to the special gain or loss of my relative. __ inured to the special gain or loss o[ whom I am retained; or inured Io the special gain er loss of is the parent organization or subsidiary el a principal which has re~ained me. (b) The measure before my agency end the nature of my conflicting imerest in the measure is as follows: , by , which After consultation with the County Attorney, I abstained from voting on the above matter pursuant to Section 286.012, Florida Statutes, which provides that "no member of any state, county, or municipal governmental board, commission or agency who is present at any meeting of such body at which an official decision, ruling or other official act is to be taken or adopted may abstain from voting.., except when, with respect to any such member, there is or appears to be, a possible conflict of interest under the provisions of 112.311, S.112.313, or S.112.3143. In such cases, said member shall comply with the disclosure requirements of S.II2.3143.'~ / Date Filed Signature -q NOTICE; UNDER PROVISIONS OF FLORIDA STATUTES §112.317, A FAILURE TO MAKE ANY REQUIRED DISCLOSURE ~ CONSTITUTES GROUNDS FOR AND MAY BE PUNISHED BY ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: IMPEACHMENT; REMOVAL OR SUSPENSION FROM OFFICE OR EMPLOYMENT, DEMOTION, REDUCTION IN