CCPC Minutes 10/19/2000 R October 19, 2000
[…] · . inured to my special pt/veto gain or loss;
inured to the special gain or loss of my business associate,
inured to the special gain or loss of my relative,
inured to the special gain or loss of
whom I am retained; or
inured to the special gain or less of
is the parent organization or subsidiary of a principal which has retained me.
(b} The measure before my a~;enc'/and the nature of my conflicting inlerest in the measure is as follows:
, by
, whici-
ARer consultation with the County Attorney, I abstained from voting on the above matter pursuant to Section 286.012, Florida
Statutes, which provides that "no member of any state, county, or municipal governmental board, commission or agency who is
present at any meeting of such body at which an official decision, ruling or other official act is to be taken or adopted may abstain
from voting... except when, with respect to any such member, there is or appears to be, a possible conflict of interest under the
provisions of 112.31 I, S. 112.313, or S. 112.3143. In such cases, said member shall comply with the disclosure requirements of
S.112.3143."
Date Filed Signature-
NOTICE: UNDER PROVISIONS OF FLORIDA STATUTES {;112.317, A FAILURE TO MAKE ANY REQUIRED DISCLOSURE
CONSTITUTES GROUNDS FOR AND MAY BE PUNISHED BY ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: IMPEACHMENT;