The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] (b) The measure before my agency and the nature of my conflicting interest in the measure is as follows: which lO E Resolution the State Attorney's office to promptly complete its review of the Educorp, Inc. loan documentation and with all deliberate speed make public the results of any on-going investigation in this regard. After consultation with the County Attorney, I abstained from voting on the above matter pursuant to Section 286.012, Florida Statutes, which provides that "no member of any state, county, or municipal governmental board, commission or agency who is present at any meeting of such body at which an official decision, ruling or other official act is to be taken or adopted may abstain from voting... except when, with respect to any such member, there is or appears to be, a~..ossibfe~:onflict of interest under the provisions of 112.311, S. 112.313, or S. 112.3143. In such cases, said member shall compl~ with the disclosure requirements of S.112.3143." ~... ..,?. / i Date Filed Signa~ur,e 11,. [ /'] / ~;/. { NOTICE: UNDER PROVISIONS OF FLORIDA STATUTES {}112.317, A FAlL ANY REQUIRED DISCLOSURE CONSTITUTES GROUNDS FOR AND MAY BE PUNISHED BY ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: IMPEACHMENT;' REMOVAL OR SUSPENSION FROM OFFICE OR EMPLOYMENT, DEMOTION,